Number in Scripture:  Spiritual Significance and Meaning of Numbers

from www.BibleStudy.org

Snyder's Faith-sharing Evangelism Library - lots of free resources
Jackson Snyder Bible

PicoSearch
  Help
Site Search by PicoSearch

  Print    

Advertisement

Codex Sinaiticus

New Testament:

from the famed discovery

 

The earliest, oldest New Testament text has finally been released to the public.  You may read the Codex Sinaiticus online - but only if you know Greek!  To read it inCodex Sinaiticus New Testament H T Anderson English English, you need the only English translation we know.  The H. T. Anderson English Translation of the Codex Sinaiticus, with the three extra early New Testament books and the Sonnini Manuscript of Acts 29 included, and the original absences of certain verses (put in there later by the 'church') is now available only at here.  

THIS IS NOT A CHEAP, SCANNED-IN FACSIMILE. This is a first edition of the text published in easy-to-read Georgia font with plenty of room between verses for your notes.2 points between verses, hard or soft cover.

Advertisement

The Nazarene Acts
of the Apostles

Also known as
The Recognitions of Clement

Ever wonder why PAUL and not PETER received the mission to the lost tribes?  Wasn't Peter the stone upon which the "church" was to be built?  In this new translation of the Nazarene Acts, we follow Kefa (Peter) as he itinerates from Jerusalem and up the Mediterranean coast up to Tripoli, as recorded in the journals of his successor, Clement of Rome (Phi 4:3).  Every message Kefa preached, the company he kept, and the great works of faith the the Almighty accomplished through him are herein recorded.  This 300 page volume has been 'hidden' in the back of an obscure volume of the "Church Fathers" all this time.  Could it be that, in establishing the Gentile 'church' by pushing away from Judaism, this history was purposely hidden?

FREE THE SERMONS!


Jackson Snyder Monthly Viewsletter

Click any picture
to find beautiful
Hebraic / Christian
jewelry and banners
.

JN101 He Who Keeps Israel
JN103 Hallelujah
Valorous Woman Prov 31
Ye4meni Ephod - all jewels






Wonderful Jewelry

Part 1
Design in Work of God
The Heavens
Chronology
Nature
Part 2
Vegetable Kingdom
Physiology
Chemistry
Sound and Music and Color
Part 3
Word of God
Books of the Bible
The Writers
Words in Old Testament
Part 4
Words in New Testament
The Apocalypse
Phrases of the Bible
Part 5
Evidence of Authorship
 
Part 6
Old and New
Testaments Combined